Full text of "United States Statutes at Large"
[…] "section 602 (c) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services 
Act of 1949, as amended,". 

(7) By deleting "or" in line 11 under the heading "Supplies for 
Postal Service" in the Act of June 26, 1906 (34 Stat. 476; 39 U. S. C. 
355), and by substituting therefor "and, subject to applicable regula- 
tions under the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 
1949, as amended, may similarly contract for such envelopes". 

(8) The fourth full paragraph on page 1112 of volume 32 of the 
Statutes at Large, in the Act of March 3, 1903 (40 U. S. C. 304), is 
revised to read : "The General Services Administration is authorized 
to take custody, for disposal as excess property under the Federal 
Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as amended, of 
such lands as have been or may hereafter be acquired by the United 
States by devise." 

(9) By amending the fourth full paragraph appearing on page 
547 of volume 44 of the Statutes at Large, in the Act of May 13, 1926 
(41 U. S. C. 6a) , to read as follows : 

"Hereafter the purchase of supplies and equipment and the pro-